Based on Articles 15 and 16 of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares we are aware that Colliers Lomelin SA de CV, con domicilio en Calzada Zavaleta 3922 Local 7, Col. Santa Cruz Buenavista, 72170 Puebla, Puebla, Mexico is responsible for collecting personal data, the use to be given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: to provide the products and services you have requested, notify you about new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired; tell you about changes in them; prepare studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits, regular assessments of our products and services in order to improve their quality, evaluate the quality of service we provide, and in general, to comply with the obligations we have made to you.

For the purposes mentioned above, we need to obtain the following data:

• Full name
• Landline and / or cellular
• Email
• Address

It is important to inform you of your right to access, rectification and deletion of personal data, to oppose the use of the same or revoke consent for this purpose that have given us.

For this it is necessary to send the request in the terms established by the Law in its Article 29 to the Department of Marketing, responsible for our Department of Protection of Personal Data, located at Colliers Lomelin SA de CV, con domicilio en Calzada Zavaleta 3922 Local 7, Col. Santa Cruz Buenavista, 72170 Puebla, Puebla, Mexico or communicate by telephone (222) 231 3999 x101 or via email at victor.morales@colliers.com, which confirm request by telephone to ensure proper reception.

If you do not want to receive promotional messages from us, please send your request via email: victor.morales@colliers.com.

Last updated: 30/11/2012 | Personal Data Protection.