“COLLIERS BADINO S.A. informs that the personal data provided shall be used for the following purposes:  to provide the services and products requested;  to notify about new services or products related to those already hired or acquired;  communicate their changes; prepare studies and programs which are necessary to determine consumption habits;  perform periodic evaluations of our products and services to improve their quality; evaluate the quality of services rendered, and in general, fulfill the obligations that we have agreed to provide you.
Data provided by the users shall be handled by COLLIERS BADINO S.A. in accordance with Law # 25,326, of the Argentine Republic. 
So that the owners of personal data may exercise the right recognized in the preceding paragraph, COLLIERS BADINO S.A. informs that they are responsible of the data bank and may be contacted as follows:  
Cerrito 866, 2nd Floor
(C1010AAR) Autonomous City of Buenos Aires
E-mail: comercial@colliers.com.ar
Telephone: +54 (011) 4819 9500
The data provided shall in no case be delivered to third parties, as this information is totally confidential, between the owner of the data and COLLIERS BADINO S.A., unless the information is required from COLLIERS BADINO S.A. by a court resolution or by a competent governmental authority.  
The answers to be provided in the contact form are optional.  Notwithstanding this, please bear in mind that we cannot respond to your request if the requested data is not provided.  All information provided by you, must be true, accurate and complete, as you are solely and exclusively responsible for this, as well as any consequences arising from any inaccuracy or falsehood in the information provided.  
The owner of the personal data has the faculty to exercise the right to access these, free, and at intervals not less than six months, unless a legitimate interest exists according to that established in article 14, paragraph 3 of Law # 15,326.  

The DIRECCION NACIONAL DE PROTECCION DE DATOS PERSONALES [National Entity for Personal Data Protection], the Control Entity of Law # 25,326, has the attributes to address complaints and claims that interfere regarding the breach of regulations on personal data protection.”