Your privacy is very important to Colliers International. We are notified under the Data Protection Act 1998 ('Act') and all personal data provided by you to us through this website is dealt with in accordance with the Act. By using this web site you consent to us using your personal data in the manner set out below. Further information on the Act and your rights is available at http://www.ico.gov.uk/.

We are the sole owner of all information and personal data collected through this website.

We may use your personal data for marketing related purposes. For example, either Colliers International or selected third parties may send mailings which you have requested or which we feel may be of particular interest to you. We may also send invitations to seminars and other events run by us or third parties with whom we organise events.

We use cookies to monitor your use of the website (to observe behaviours/to compile aggregate data and to provide you with a more effective service). 'Cookies' are small text files created and stored on your computer by your internet browser software, in order to hold relevant information about the web page you are currently viewing. For more information about 'cookies', please visit our Cookie Information page.

Your personal data is not sold or rented to third parties, although on occasions it may be passed to third parties for marketing purposes or to mailing houses or similar third parties who act as our fulfilment agents. You can opt out of receiving these various communications, or update any of your personal data, by contacting us using the details below.

As a member of the global Colliers International affiliation, your personal data may be used for the purposes detailed in this statement by us in the UK or by any of our Colliers International affiliates.

The personal data will not, however, be transferred for marketing purposes outside the European Economic Area, to countries that may not have data protection regulations as stringent as that in Europe, without your consent.

You have a right to ask us to provide a copy of the personal data we hold about you. We reserve the right to make a small administrative charge to cover our costs for doing this.

Please note that this website contains links to other websites whose content and privacy policy procedures we are not responsible for.

If you have questions about this 'privacy statement' please contact us at:

Colliers International
50 George Street
London
W1U 7GA
020 7935 4499